EVOLVEMENT RADIO

Evolvement Music is the producer of the widely syndicated independent radio program, Evolvement Radio.  Evolvement Radio broadcasts weekly on our network of 35+ FM, AM and Online stations in the USA and internationally.​ The show is produced live at Evolvement Music Studio and is hosted by Michael Bernier, Big Ben, and Green Minute Kristin. ​ Evolvement Radio plays listener friendly rock and reggae music from independent artists and select mainstream musicians. If it is ‘Good Good’ music Evolvement Radio will play it.​  The show is charismatic and full of positive messages, many of which emphasize that we enjoy our lives, take advantage of our personal freedoms, seize the moment, and become the change we want to see.  There is an outward theme of being eco-friendly, healthy, independent, and the creator of your own path in life as opposed to blindly falling in line with the norms that society places before you.​ Each epsiode features an in studio interview and performance from a musical guest. The featured musicians range from platinum recording artists to independent local musicians.  In addition to the musical act, we are also joined by a representative from a business,  event, or cause for an on air interview.  Please set aside the time to visit www.EvolvementRadio.com, tune in to the show, watch in studio performance videos, and listen to hundreds of live recordings. 

Support for Evolvement Radio is provided in large part by our 'Rad Sponsors.' We are fortunate to receive sponsorships from Cape Ann Brewing, KIND Snacks, Green Stride Races, Purity Organic, Aqua Hydrate, What We Art, Cody Brewing, Amesbury Sports Park, Vita Coco, Turkey Shore Distilleries, Heat Event Manangement, 182 Productions, Amazing Grass Superfood, The Noise Magazine, Always Alex Photography, No Negativity Clothing, and Reel Theory Productions.

LIVE IN STUDIO & ON AIR : THE BALLROOM THIEVES

THESE MUSICIANS WERE LIVE ON EVOLVEMENT RADIO

The Dirty Heads - Groundation - Matt Costa - Tea Leaf Green - Carbon Leaf - Junior Toots - Melissa Ferrick - Matt Costa

Ryan Montbleau - Candlebox - Zach Deputy - Rustic Overtones - Daniel Champagne - Adam Ezra - Will Dailey - Spiritual Rez   Taylor Carson - Mallett Brothers - Barefoot Truth - The Alchemystics - Poor Old Shine - Mighty Mystic - Hot Day At The Zoo

Sarah Blacker - Mean Creek - Jeff Bujak - Air Traffic Controller - Michael Bernier & The UPRISING - The Ballroom Thieves

Paranoid Social Club - Jonah Tolchin - Mike Cavanaugh - Abbie Barrett - Richard James & The Name Changers

Girls, Guns & Glory - Beehive Queen - Prospect Hill - Doctor Doom Orchestra - Jen Kearney & The Lost Onion

Soul Rebel Project - Will Kindler - Ron Noyes Band - Chelsea Berry - Scott Barnett - FREEVOLT - Mission Hill - Jamantics

Rockspring - Waylon Speed - Susan Levine - Liz Frame and The Kickers - Maudslay - The Brew - Unnamed Colors

Roots of Creation - McAlister Drive - Bird Courage - Destroy Babylon - Merrimack Delta Dub Set Matt Jackson - Cara Domings

Dead Air Project - Darlingside - Caravan Of Thieves - Marion Grace -  Jesse Dee - Nerve 8 - Gentleman Outfit - Red Tail Hawk

Wonder Mics - Kate Redgate - Fever Train - 7 Mile Drive  - Ross Livermore Band - Christian McNeill - Leaders Led 
The Romano Project - Nemes - Dan Blakeslee - Marina Evans - Hocus Focus - Red Sky Mary Kiley Evans - Liz Longley

Almost Righteous - Evan Goodrow - Strange Machines - Jeff Conley Four Legged Faithful - Dwight & Nicole - Farthest Forests

Spirit Kid - Superfrog - Shelly Fraley - The Grownup Noise - Bandit Kings - The Hush Now - The Naked Stills - Young Frontier

Biscuits and Gravy - Todo Bien - Crystal Bright and The Silver Hands - The Young Bohemians - Southbound Outlaws

Keaton Simons - For The Record - Western Education - Dressed For The Occasion - Mundo's Crazy Circus - Jamie Kent

Brian Sances - Van Gordon Martin - Flabberghaster - David Corson - Dubbest - Animals and Shapes - Little Wolf - Jay Psaros

Mike Pinto Band - Joe Young - Jah N I Roots - Tricky Britches - Qwill - The Jauntee - Deep Keel - Sarah Borello

Colony Vegetable - Cahill - Jose Docen - Ricky Duran - Sasha Yatchenko - Soft Cactus - High Hopes Band - AJ Edwards

Hayley Jane and The Primates - John Colvert - Old Soul - Ghost Dinner Band - Frank Viele - Daemon Chili - Charlee Bianchini

Canyon - Mark Mandeville & Raianne Richards - Mamadou - Stellar Young - Dusty Gray Band - Tan Vampires - Hayley Sabella

Eva Walsh - Ian Fitzgerad - Little Ugly - The Deadly Gentleman - The Big Lonesome - Adam Payne - Mother Ton - Pat Hull People Like You - Cold Engines - Skyler - Build A Machine - Krista Baroni - Cold River City - Ben Knight - 33 Leaves

Laney Jones - Amy & The Engine - Balkun Brothers - We Were Astronauts - Brian Carroll - Cask Mouse - Christa Gniadek

Kinglsey Flood - Parsonsfield - Pat & The Hats - Planes On Paper - Sarah Barrios - Damn Tall Buildings - Fire In The Field

Seepeoples -The Band Apollo - Muddy Ruckus - Sam Chase - Hilton Park - Dear June - Bellas Bartok - The Harmaleighs

Julie Rhodes - Dan Walker - The Paisley Fields - Daryl Hance - Hunter - Jesse Hanson - The Cornerstone - Congo Sanchez

 Johanna Zacharer - Kristen Ford - Grace Morrison and The RSO - Grey Season - Kara Bennett - As The Sparrow

Carissa Johnson - Kristen Ford - Gretchen And The Pick Pockets - Groovechild - Yesai - Avi Jacob - Blue Light Bandits

Box Of Birds - Meadows Brothers - Tigerman WOAH - Annie Brobst - Jenna Lotti - MB Padfield - Mandy Cook - Lillie Lemon

Wise Old Moon - Max Hatt & Edda Glass - No/Hugs - Johnny Azari - Bean Pickers Union... and more!

THESE BUSINESSES & EVENTS WERE LIVE ON EVOLVEMENT RADIO

The Harbor Agency - The Vintage Bazaar - KonectIDY - Extended Play Sessions - Coppersound Pedals - Bernie's Beach Bar

Bulldozer Health - Project 2 Studios - Arbor Collective -Vibram Five Fingers - Amesbury Sports Park - Cody Brewing

Meraki Roots Music Festival - Black Cloud Productions - Shady Oaks Organics - Hear Now Live - Howl Magazine

Rocking Horse Studio - Indosole - Reel Theory Productions - 182 Productions - Alternate Root Magazine

NH Hempfest & Freedom Rally - Turkey Shore Distillery - Red Line Roots - No Negativity - The Noise Magazine

Old Ipswich Rum - KIND Snacks - Trinity I Wear - Northeast Board Culture - Blue Ocean Music Hall - Steez Magazine

MFE Productions - Cider Magazine - Sovereign Element - Splash Liquid Lounge - LT Live - VitaCoco - The Musicians Co-op

Enthuzed Magazine - ArtistBomb - National Chef’s Collaborative - Groove Lounge - TVP Records - Movement Muzik

Purity Organic - Riverwalk Music Bar - Tuff  E  Nuff Promotions - Granite Coast Entertainment - The Press Room

Granite State Music Festival - New England Music Awards - Frendly Gathering - FestEvolve - The Ramble - The Nines Festival

Earth Tone Artist Extravaganza - NEBC SUP AND SOUND Fest - Amesbury Sports Park Annual Brew Fest

Water Day Newburyport - Good Music : Good People Festival - New England Americana Fest - Otis Mountain Get Down

Crazy Ass Music and Color Festival - Seacoast Runners Festival - Green Stride - Cape Ann Brewing - Purity Oranic

Boston Rock N' Roll Rumble - Byfield Music And Arts Festival - Granite Lion Entertainment - NBPT.Life - DRINKmaple

The Vintage Bazaar - Meraki Roots Music Festival

THESE CELEBRITIES AND GUESTS WERE LIVE ON EVOLVEMENT RADIO

Scottie Lago - Olympic Snowboarder

Angelle Wood – Radio Show Host - Boston Emissions / Rock & Roll Rumble

Markus Sebastiano - Mixed Media Artist

Mic Stylz – Hip Hop Artist / Personality

Adam Miller – Comic Creator

Hocus Pocus - Comedian

DJ Vicki – Radio Personality / HOWL Magazine Writer

Jack Baldwin - Live at Jack’s Café Radio Personality

Charlie Cody - Artist

Rob Connelly - WXGR Owner and Radio Personality